CONCURSOS DE RADIO PERMANENTES PARA 2023

Copiado de la página de WA7BNM: https://www.contestcalendar.com/perpetualcal.php

Concursos de radio permanentes 2023

January 2023
+ AGB New Year Snowball Contest 0000Z-0100Z, Jan 1
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest 0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest 0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest 1400Z-1800Z, Jan 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0200Z-0400Z, Jan 3
+ Marconi Club ARI Loano QSO Party Day 0700Z-2100Z, Jan 7
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Jan 7 to 2359Z, Jan 8
+ WW PMC Contest 1200Z, Jan 7 to 1200Z, Jan 8
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup 1800Z, Jan 7 to 2359Z, Jan 8
+ ARRL Kids Day 1800Z-2359Z, Jan 7
+ EUCW 160m Contest 2000Z, Jan 7 to 0700Z, Jan 8
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest 0900Z-1059Z, Jan 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Jan 9
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Jan 12
+ YB DX Contest 0000Z-2359Z, Jan 14
+ UBA PSK63 Prefix Contest 1200Z, Jan 14 to 1200Z, Jan 15
+ North American QSO Party, CW 1800Z, Jan 14 to 0559Z, Jan 15
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB 0630Z-0830Z, Jan 15
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW 0900Z-1100Z, Jan 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Jan 15 to 0100Z, Jan 16
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Jan 19
+ PRO Digi Contest 1200Z, Jan 21 to 1159Z, Jan 22
+ Hungarian DX Contest 1200Z, Jan 21 to 1159Z, Jan 22
+ North American QSO Party, SSB 1800Z, Jan 21 to 0559Z, Jan 22
+ ARRL January VHF Contest 1900Z, Jan 21 to 0359Z, Jan 23
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Jan 25
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW 2200Z, Jan 27 to 2200Z, Jan 29
+ REF Contest, CW 0600Z, Jan 28 to 1800Z, Jan 29
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint 1200Z, Jan 28 to 1200Z, Jan 29
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB 1300Z, Jan 28 to 1300Z, Jan 29
+ Winter Field Day 1900Z, Jan 28 to 1900Z, Jan 29
February 2023
+ Vermont QSO Party 0000Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB 0001Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest 1200Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ European Union DX Contest 1200Z, Feb 4 to 1200Z, Feb 5
+ Minnesota QSO Party 1400Z-2359Z, Feb 4
+ FYBO Winter QRP Sprint 1400Z-2359Z, Feb 4
+ British Columbia QSO Party 1600Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ AGCW Straight Key Party 1600Z-1900Z, Feb 4
+ North American Sprint, CW 0000Z-0359Z, Feb 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0200Z-0400Z, Feb 7
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Feb 9
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest 0000Z, Feb 11 to 2359Z, Feb 12
+ SARL Field Day Contest 1000Z, Feb 11 to 1000Z, Feb 12
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW 1100Z-1300Z, Feb 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Feb 11 to 2359Z, Feb 12
+ Dutch PACC Contest 1200Z, Feb 11 to 1200Z, Feb 12
+ KCJ Topband Contest 1200Z, Feb 11 to 1200Z, Feb 12
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Feb 13
+ CQC Winter QSO Party 0100Z-0259Z, Feb 13
+ ARRL School Club Roundup 1300Z, Feb 13 to 2359Z, Feb 17
+ PODXS 070 Club Valentine Sprint 0000Z-2359Z, Feb 14
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening 1900Z-2030Z, Feb 15
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Feb 16
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW 0000Z, Feb 18 to 2359Z, Feb 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Feb 19 to 0100Z, Feb 20
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Feb 22
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB 2200Z, Feb 24 to 2200Z, Feb 26
+ REF Contest, SSB 0600Z, Feb 25 to 1800Z, Feb 26
+ UBA DX Contest, CW 1300Z, Feb 25 to 1300Z, Feb 26
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY 1800Z, Feb 25 to 0559Z, Feb 26
+ High Speed Club CW Contest 1400Z-1700Z, Feb 26
+ North Carolina QSO Party 1500Z, Feb 26 to 0100Z, Feb 27
March 2023
+ Novice Rig Roundup 0000Z, Mar 4 to 2359Z, Mar 12
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB 0000Z, Mar 4 to 2359Z, Mar 5
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint 0600Z-0800Z, Mar 4
+ Open Ukraine RTTY Championship 1800Z, Mar 4 to 1359Z, Mar 5
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest 1200Z-1400Z, Mar 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0200Z-0400Z, Mar 7
+ AGCW YL-CW Party 1900Z-2100Z, Mar 7
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Mar 9
+ YB DX RTTY Contest 0000Z-2359Z, Mar 11
+ RSGB Commonwealth (BERU) Contest 1000Z, Mar 11 to 1000Z, Mar 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Mar 11 to 2359Z, Mar 12
+ EA PSK63 Contest 1200Z, Mar 11 to 1200Z, Mar 12
+ AGCW QRP Contest 1400Z-2000Z, Mar 11
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge 1500Z, Mar 11 to 1500Z, Mar 12
+ Oklahoma QSO Party 1500Z, Mar 11 to 2100Z, Mar 12
+ Idaho QSO Party 1900Z, Mar 11 to 1900Z, Mar 12
+ North American Sprint, RTTY 0000Z-0359Z, Mar 12
+ Wisconsin QSO Party 1800Z, Mar 12 to 0100Z, Mar 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Mar 13
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Mar 16
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest 0200Z, Mar 18 to 0159Z, Mar 20
+ Russian DX Contest 1200Z, Mar 18 to 1200Z, Mar 19
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest 1400Z-1800Z, Mar 18
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Mar 19 to 0100Z, Mar 20
+ Bucharest Digital Contest 1800Z-2059Z, Mar 20
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Mar 22
+ FOC QSO Party 0000Z-2359Z, Mar 25
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB 0000Z, Mar 25 to 2359Z, Mar 26
April 2023
+ PODXS 070 Club PSK 31 Flavors Contest 1000Z, Apr 1 to 0400Z, Apr 2
+ Louisiana QSO Party 1400Z, Apr 1 to 0200Z, Apr 2
+ SP DX Contest 1500Z, Apr 1 to 1500Z, Apr 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Apr 4
+ SARL 80m QSO Party 1700Z-1900Z, Apr 6
+ QRP ARCI Spring QSO Party 0000Z-0600Z, Apr 8
+ JIDX CW Contest 0700Z, Apr 8 to 1300Z, Apr 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Apr 8 to 2359Z, Apr 9
+ IG-RY World Wide RTTY Contest 1200Z, Apr 8 to 1800Z, Apr 9
+ New Mexico QSO Party 1400Z, Apr 8 to 0200Z, Apr 9
+ Georgia QSO Party 1800Z, Apr 8 to 2359Z, Apr 9
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest 1500Z-1600Z, Apr 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Apr 10
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Apr 13
+ Holyland DX Contest 2100Z, Apr 14 to 2059Z, Apr 15
+ ES Open HF Championship 0500Z-0859Z, Apr 15
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest 0600Z, Apr 15 to 0559Z, Apr 16
+ YU DX Contest 0700Z, Apr 15 to 0659Z, Apr 16
+ CQMM DX Contest 0900Z, Apr 15 to 2359Z, Apr 16
+ Michigan QSO Party 1600Z, Apr 15 to 0400Z, Apr 16
+ Ontario QSO Party 1800Z, Apr 15 to 1800Z, Apr 16
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, SSB 1800Z-2359Z, Apr 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Apr 16 to 0100Z, Apr 17
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Apr 20
+ QRP to the Field 0800 local-1800 local, Apr 22
+ SP DX RTTY Contest 1200Z, Apr 22 to 1200Z, Apr 23
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Apr 26
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital 0001Z, Apr 29 to 2359Z, Apr 30
+ Helvetia Contest 1300Z, Apr 29 to 1259Z, Apr 30
+ Florida QSO Party 1600Z, Apr 29 to 2159Z, Apr 30
May 2023
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party 1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, May 2
+ MIE 33 Contest 2300Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW 0001Z, May 6 to 2359Z, May 7
+ RCC Cup 0300Z-0859Z, May 6
+ SBMS 2.3 GHz and Up Contest and Club Challenge 0600 local, May 6 to 2359 local, May 7
+ ARI International DX Contest 1200Z, May 6 to 1159Z, May 7
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party 1300Z, May 6 to 0700Z, May 7
+ Indiana QSO Party 1600Z, May 6 to 0400Z, May 7
+ Delaware QSO Party 1700Z, May 6 to 2359Z, May 7
+ New England QSO Party 2000Z, May 6 to 2400Z, May 7
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, May 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, May 13 to 2359Z, May 14
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest 1200Z, May 13 to 1200Z, May 14
+ CQ-M International DX Contest 1200Z, May 13 to 1159Z, May 14
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, May 15
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, May 18
+ NZART Sangster Shield Contest 0800Z, May 20 to 1100Z, May 21
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW 1200Z, May 20 to 1200Z, May 21
+ Arkansas QSO Party 1400Z, May 20 to 0200Z, May 21
+ Baltic Contest 2100Z, May 20 to 0200Z, May 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, May 21 to 0100Z, May 22
+ QRP ARCI Hootowl Sprint 0000Z-0100Z, May 22
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, May 24
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW 0000Z, May 27 to 2400Z, May 28
June 2023
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest 0001Z, Jun 3 to 2359Z, Jun 4
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint 0600Z-0800Z, Jun 3
+ Tisza Cup CW Contest 1200Z, Jun 3 to 1159Z, Jun 4
+ Kentucky QSO Party 1300Z, Jun 3 to 0100Z, Jun 4
+ ARRL Inter. Digital Contest 1800Z, Jun 3 to 2400Z, Jun 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Jun 6
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Jun 8
+ VK Shires Contest 0600Z, Jun 10 to 0600Z, Jun 11
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB 1100Z-1300Z, Jun 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Jun 10 to 2359Z, Jun 11
+ Portugal Day Contest 1200Z, Jun 10 to 1159Z, Jun 11
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest 1500Z, Jun 10 to 1500Z, Jun 11
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest 1600Z, Jun 10 to 1600Z, Jun 11
+ ARRL June VHF Contest 1800Z, Jun 10 to 0300Z, Jun 12
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Jun 12
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Jun 15
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW 0000Z, Jun 17 to 2400Z, Jun 18
+ SMIRK Contest 0000Z, Jun 17 to 2359Z, Jun 18
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest 1400Z-1800Z, Jun 17
+ IARU Region 1 50 MHz Contest 1400Z, Jun 17 to 1400Z, Jun 18
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge 1500Z, Jun 17 to 1500Z, Jun 18
+ West Virginia QSO Party 1600Z, Jun 17 to 0400Z, Jun 18
+ ARRL Kids Day 1800Z-2359Z, Jun 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Jun 18 to 0100Z, Jun 19
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB 1200Z, Jun 24 to 1200Z, Jun 25
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest 1200Z, Jun 24 to 1200Z, Jun 25
+ ARRL Field Day 1800Z, Jun 24 to 2100Z, Jun 25
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Jun 28
July 2023
+ RAC Canada Day Contest 0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest 0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ NZART Memorial Contest 0800Z, Jul 1 to 1100Z, Jul 2
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest 1100Z, Jul 1 to 1059Z, Jul 2
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest 1400Z, Jul 1 to 1400Z, Jul 2
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Jul 4
+ IARU HF World Championship 1200Z, Jul 8 to 1200Z, Jul 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Jul 8 to 2359Z, Jul 9
+ QRP ARCI Summer Homebrew Sprint 2000Z-2300Z, Jul 9
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Jul 10
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Jul 13
+ IARU Region 1 70 MHz Contest 1400Z, Jul 15 to 1400Z, Jul 16
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest 1800Z, Jul 15 to 2100Z, Jul 16
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY 1800Z, Jul 15 to 0600Z, Jul 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Jul 16 to 0100Z, Jul 17
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Jul 20
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Jul 26
+ RSGB IOTA Contest 1200Z, Jul 29 to 1200Z, Jul 30
+ ARS Flight of the Bumblebees 1700Z-2100Z, Jul 30
August 2023
+ Batavia FT8 Contest 0000Z, Aug 5 to 2359Z, Aug 6
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB 0001Z, Aug 5 to 2359Z, Aug 6
+ European HF Championship 1200Z-2359Z, Aug 5
+ North American QSO Party, CW 1800Z, Aug 5 to 0600Z, Aug 6
+ ARRL 222 MHz and Up Distance Contest 1800Z, Aug 5 to 1800Z, Aug 6
+ SARL HF Phone Contest 1300Z-1630Z, Aug 6
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Aug 8
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Aug 10
+ WAE DX Contest, CW 0000Z, Aug 12 to 2359Z, Aug 13
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Aug 12 to 2359Z, Aug 13
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party 1400Z, Aug 12 to 0400Z, Aug 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Aug 14
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Aug 17
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest 0000Z, Aug 19 to 1600Z, Aug 20
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest 0600 local, Aug 19 to 2400 local, Aug 20
+ North American QSO Party, SSB 1800Z, Aug 19 to 0600Z, Aug 20
+ CVA DX Contest, CW 2100Z, Aug 19 to 2100Z, Aug 20
+ NJQRP Skeeter Hunt 1700Z-2100Z, Aug 20
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY 1800Z-2359Z, Aug 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Aug 20 to 0100Z, Aug 21
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Aug 23
+ Hawaii QSO Party 0400Z, Aug 26 to 0400Z, Aug 28
+ ALARA Contest 0600Z, Aug 26 to 0559Z, Aug 27
+ YO DX HF Contest 1200Z, Aug 26 to 1200Z, Aug 27
+ W/VE Islands QSO Party 1200Z, Aug 26 to 0300Z, Aug 27
+ World Wide Digi DX Contest 1200Z, Aug 26 to 1200Z, Aug 27
+ Kansas QSO Party 1400Z, Aug 26 to 2000Z, Aug 27
+ Ohio QSO Party 1600Z, Aug 26 to 0400Z, Aug 27
+ CVA DX Contest, SSB 2100Z, Aug 26 to 2100Z, Aug 27
+ SARL HF CW Contest 1400Z-1600Z, Aug 27
September 2023
+ CWOps CW Open 0000Z-2359Z, Sep 2
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone 0000Z, Sep 2 to 2400Z, Sep 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint 0600Z-0800Z, Sep 2
+ AGCW Straight Key Party 1300Z-1600Z, Sep 2
+ Colorado QSO Party 1300Z, Sep 2 to 0400Z, Sep 3
+ PODXS 070 Club Jay Hudak Memorial 80m Sprint 2000Z, Sep 2 to 2000Z, Sep 3
+ Tennessee QSO Party 1800Z, Sep 3 to 0300Z, Sep 4
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint 2300Z, Sep 4 to 0300Z, Sep 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Sep 5
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB 0000Z, Sep 9 to 2359Z, Sep 10
+ FOC QSO Party 0000Z-2359Z, Sep 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Sep 9 to 2359Z, Sep 10
+ ARRL September VHF Contest 1800Z, Sep 9 to 0300Z, Sep 11
+ North American Sprint, CW 0000Z-0359Z, Sep 10
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Sep 11
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Sep 14
+ AGB NEMIGA Contest 2100Z-2400Z, Sep 15
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest 0600 local, Sep 16 to 2400 local, Sep 17
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW 1200Z, Sep 16 to 1200Z, Sep 17
+ Texas QSO Party 1400Z, Sep 16 to 2000Z, Sep 17
+ QRP Afield 1500Z, Sep 16 to 0300Z, Sep 17
+ New Jersey QSO Party 1600Z, Sep 16 to 0359Z, Sep 17
+ New Hampshire QSO Party 1600Z, Sep 16 to 2200Z, Sep 17
+ Washington State Salmon Run 1600Z, Sep 16 to 2400Z, Sep 17
+ Wisconsin Parks on the Air 1600Z-2300Z, Sep 16
+ North American Sprint, RTTY 0000Z-0359Z, Sep 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Sep 17 to 0100Z, Sep 18
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint 1900 local-2300 local, Sep 18
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Sep 21
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY 0000Z, Sep 23 to 2400Z, Sep 24
+ Maine QSO Party 1200Z, Sep 23 to 1200Z, Sep 24
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest 1400Z-1800Z, Sep 23
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Sep 27
October 2023
+ Peanut Power QRP Sprint 2200Z-2359Z, Oct 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Oct 3
+ German Telegraphy Contest 0700Z-0959Z, Oct 3
+ SARL 80m QSO Party 1700Z-1900Z, Oct 5
+ Worked All Provinces of China DX Contest 0600Z, Oct 7 to 0559Z, Oct 8
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone 0600Z, Oct 7 to 0600Z, Oct 8
+ California QSO Party 1600Z, Oct 7 to 2159Z, Oct 8
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Oct 9
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint 0001Z-2359Z, Oct 10
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Oct 12
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest 0000Z, Oct 14 to 1559Z, Oct 15
+ QRP ARCI Fall QSO Party 0000Z-2359Z, Oct 14
+ Nevada QSO Party 0300Z, Oct 14 to 2100Z, Oct 15
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW 0600Z, Oct 14 to 0600Z, Oct 15
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Oct 14 to 2359Z, Oct 15
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSB 1200Z, Oct 14 to 1200Z, Oct 15
+ Arizona QSO Party 1500Z, Oct 14 to 0500Z, Oct 15
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party 1600Z, Oct 14 to 2200Z, Oct 15
+ South Dakota QSO Party 1800Z, Oct 14 to 1800Z, Oct 15
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW 0000Z-0200Z, Oct 15
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Oct 15 to 0100Z, Oct 16
+ ARRL School Club Roundup 1300Z, Oct 16 to 2359Z, Oct 20
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening 1900Z-2030Z, Oct 18
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Oct 19
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW 0001Z, Oct 21 to 2359Z, Oct 22
+ New York QSO Party 1400Z, Oct 21 to 0200Z, Oct 22
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge 1500Z, Oct 21 to 1500Z, Oct 22
+ Worked All Germany Contest 1500Z, Oct 21 to 1459Z, Oct 22
+ Illinois QSO Party 1700Z, Oct 22 to 0100Z, Oct 23
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Oct 25
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB 0000Z, Oct 28 to 2400Z, Oct 29
November 2023
+ Ukrainian DX Contest 1200Z, Nov 4 to 1200Z, Nov 5
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW 2100Z, Nov 4 to 0300Z, Nov 6
+ High Speed Club CW Contest 1400Z-1700Z, Nov 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0200Z-0400Z, Nov 7
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Nov 9
+ WAE DX Contest, RTTY 0000Z, Nov 11 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, Digital 0001Z, Nov 11 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ JIDX Phone Contest 0700Z, Nov 11 to 1300Z, Nov 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Nov 11 to 2359Z, Nov 12
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW 1200Z, Nov 11 to 1200Z, Nov 12
+ CQ-WE Contest 1900Z, Nov 11 to 0500Z, Nov 13
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Nov 13
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Nov 16
+ YO International PSK31 Contest 1600Z-2200Z, Nov 17
+ SARL Field Day Contest 1000Z, Nov 18 to 1000Z, Nov 19
+ LZ DX Contest 1200Z, Nov 18 to 1200Z, Nov 19
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest 1600Z-2359Z, Nov 18
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, SSB 2100Z, Nov 18 to 0300Z, Nov 20
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Nov 19 to 0100Z, Nov 20
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Nov 22
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW 0000Z, Nov 25 to 2400Z, Nov 26
December 2023
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest 2200Z, Dec 1 to 1600Z, Dec 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint 0600Z-0800Z, Dec 2
+ PRO CW Contest 1600Z, Dec 2 to 1559Z, Dec 3
+ FT Roundup 1800Z, Dec 2 to 2359Z, Dec 3
+ ARS Spartan Sprint 0200Z-0400Z, Dec 5
+ QRP ARCI Topband Sprint 0000Z-0300Z, Dec 7
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest 0000Z, Dec 9 to 2359Z, Dec 10
+ TRC Digi Contest 0600Z, Dec 9 to 1800Z, Dec 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon 1200Z, Dec 9 to 2359Z, Dec 10
+ QRP ARCI Holiday Spirits Sprint 2000Z-2300Z, Dec 10
+ 4 States QRP Group Second Sunday Sprint 0100Z-0300Z, Dec 11
+ EACW Meeting 1900Z-2000Z, Dec 14
+ AGB-Party Contest 2100Z-2400Z, Dec 15
+ OK DX RTTY Contest 0000Z-2400Z, Dec 16
+ Croatian CW Contest 1400Z, Dec 16 to 1400Z, Dec 17
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, CW 1800Z-2359Z, Dec 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest 2300Z, Dec 17 to 0100Z, Dec 18
+ NTC QSO Party 1900Z-2000Z, Dec 21
+ RAEM Contest 0000Z-1159Z, Dec 24
+ DARC Christmas Contest 0830Z-1059Z, Dec 26
+ SKCC Sprint 0000Z-0200Z, Dec 27
+ RAC Winter Contest 0000Z-2359Z, Dec 30
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge 1500Z, Dec 30 to 1500Z, Dec 31